Marshall Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Majuro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Majuro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Majuro with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,4567,740
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,2507,612
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,2427,607
YaoundeCameroon 17,47310,858
YokoCameroon 17,29610,748
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,9457,423
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4995,282
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,1265,671
YanjiChina 5,7033,544
YichangChina 6,7564,198
YinchuanChina 7,3674,578
YiningChina 9,4665,882
YariguiesColombia 12,6177,840
YamasaDominican Republic 12,6987,891
YasicaDominican Republic 12,6147,839
YazdIran 12,0747,503
YakushimaJapan 4,9673,087
YamagataJapan 4,6622,897
YamaguchiJapan 5,0773,155
YokkaichiJapan 4,7142,929
YokohamaJapan 4,5162,806
YonagoJapan 4,9943,103
YonagunijimaJapan 5,4903,412
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,6742,283
YeMyanmar 8,0404,996
YolaNigeria 17,05810,600
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,4123,363
YurimaguasPeru 12,5627,806
YekaterinburgRussia 10,5786,573
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,2063,235
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,4167,094
Yakima, WaUsa 7,7684,827
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,1274,428
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,5015,283
York, PaUsa 11,2957,019
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,9576,809
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,0885,026


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -