Marshall Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Majuro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Majuro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Majuro with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 5,3253,309
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,5145,291
WilliamtownAustralia 4,8933,041
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,5092,181
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6624,140
WoomeraAustralia 5,6223,493
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3853,346
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,3967,082
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,9066,777
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,6904,779
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,4144,607
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,8076,715
Windsor, OnCanada 10,7436,676
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,5035,906
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,0055,596
WillemstadCuraçao 13,0078,083
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 3,7782,348
WajimaJapan 4,8433,010
WakamatsuJapan 4,6362,881
WakayamaJapan 4,7822,972
WakkanaiJapan 5,1313,188
WajirKenya 14,5249,025
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 16,98910,557
WindhoekNamibia 16,76910,421
WaihiNew Zealand 4,9663,086
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 5,1373,192
WaimanaNew Zealand 5,0643,147
WaimateNew Zealand 5,7603,580
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 5,1273,186
WaingawaNew Zealand 5,3613,331
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 5,3903,350
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 5,0753,154
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 5,1953,228
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 4,7572,956
WaipukurauNew Zealand 5,2623,270
WairakeiNew Zealand 5,1053,172
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 5,0993,169
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 5,1623,208
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 5,3113,301
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 4,9423,071
WallacevilleNew Zealand 5,3753,340
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 5,2403,256
WellingtonNew Zealand 5,3893,349
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 5,3923,350
Westport AeroNew Zealand 5,4293,374
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 4,8963,042
WhatawhataNew Zealand 5,0083,112
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 4,8883,037
WinchmoreNew Zealand 5,6593,516
WintonNew Zealand 5,9283,683
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 4,8853,035
WarsawPoland 12,8547,987
WroclawPoland 13,0998,140
WonsanSouth Korea 5,6523,512
Wad MedaniSudan 14,7949,193
Wadi HalfaSudan 14,6039,074
WauSudan 15,6349,715
WaddingtonUk 13,2718,247
Waco, TxUsa 9,7266,044
Wake IslandUsa 1,450901
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,3935,837
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,6135,974
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,9556,807
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,9244,924
Walnut, IlUsa 10,1856,329
Warren, OhUsa 10,9396,797
Warren, PaUsa 11,0636,875
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,1646,316
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,3357,044
Washington, IaUsa 10,0416,240
Washington, InUsa 10,5026,526
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,3536,433
Watertown, NyUsa 11,2176,971
Watertown, SdUsa 9,5775,951
Watertown, WiUsa 10,2436,365
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,6706,630
Waverly, OhUsa 10,8376,734
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,1196,910
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,4876,516
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,5116,532
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,6576,001
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,8836,141
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,9716,818
West Chester, PaUsa 11,3757,068
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,4617,122
West Point, GaUsa 10,8296,730
West Point, NyUsa 11,4927,141
White Hall, IlUsa 10,2496,369
Whitestown, InUsa 10,5606,562
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,5805,953
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,6305,984
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,9124,917
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,3447,049
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,4057,087
Williamson, WvUsa 10,9516,805
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,2546,994
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,0495,623
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,3757,068
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,4207,097
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,4257,099
Windsor, IlUsa 10,3336,421
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,9446,801
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,8186,101
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,8834,899
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,7796,077
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,1606,935
Winslow, AzUsa 8,4545,253
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,1296,916
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,2136,968
Wooster, OhUsa 10,8706,755


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -