Marshall Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Majuro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Majuro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Majuro with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,5567,802
UaupesBrazil 13,4818,377
UbatubaBrazil 15,7219,769
UberabaBrazil 15,5519,663
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,7735,452
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,9645,570
UpernavikGreenland 10,5206,537
UummannaqGreenland 10,7866,703
UdineItaly 13,7208,526
Ustica IslandItaly 14,4488,978
UenoJapan 4,7362,943
UnzendakeJapan 5,1073,174
UrakawaJapan 4,8082,987
UshibukaJapan 5,1033,171
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,5752,843
UwajimaJapan 4,9403,070
UkmergeLithuania 12,4287,723
UtenaLithuania 12,3747,690
UlaangomMongolia 8,6405,369
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,5404,686
UlgiiMongolia 8,7915,463
UliastaiMongolia 8,2715,140
UmnugoviMongolia 8,6615,382
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,2514,506
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,2963,291
UfaRussia 10,9466,802
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,2185,728
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,6084,728
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,8123,612
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,5704,704
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,5736,570
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,5193,429
Ust-MajaRussia 6,6774,149
Ust-OlojRussia 6,6754,148
Umm BeninSudan 14,8089,202
UmeňSweden 11,7657,311
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,2894,530
Udon ThaniThailand 7,5064,664
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,7934,843
UrfaTurkey 13,0628,117
UsakTurkey 13,5918,446
Uman’Ukraine 12,7467,920
UzgorodUkraine 13,1278,157
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,0796,885
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,7786,697
Urbana, IlUsa 10,3946,459
Urbana, OhUsa 10,7436,676


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -