Marshall Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Majuro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Majuro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Majuro with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,9116,780
ShkoderAlbania 13,8458,603
SkikdaAlgeria 14,8669,238
SaltaArgentina 13,6728,496
San AntonioArgentina 13,3108,271
San LuisArgentina 13,4218,340
San RafaelArgentina 13,2058,206
Santa RosaArgentina 13,5158,398
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,7368,536
SarmientoArgentina 12,8387,978
Sydney (airport)Australia 5,0353,129
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 5,0253,123
SalzburgAustria 13,5548,423
SakiAzerbaijan 12,2087,586
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,1607,556
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,1317,538
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 14,3458,914
SaveBenin 17,93311,144
Santa CruzBolivia 13,9928,695
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 13,7318,533
SalvadorBrazil 16,67810,364
Santa MariaBrazil 14,6829,124
SantaremBrazil 14,8849,249
SantosBrazil 15,5839,684
Sao CarlosBrazil 15,4929,627
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,2289,463
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,74710,407
Sao JoaquimBrazil 15,0829,372
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,6059,076
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,7739,802
Sao LuisBrazil 16,0309,961
Sao MateusBrazil 16,39910,191
São PauloBrazil 15,5699,675
Sao SimaoBrazil 15,5419,658
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,4078,331
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,52710,270
SerrinhaBrazil 16,64810,345
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,9319,900
SobralBrazil 16,48210,242
SoureBrazil 15,5319,651
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,0509,974
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,5649,050
SurubimBrazil 17,02610,580
SadovoBulgaria 13,5718,433
SandanskiBulgaria 13,7098,519
SofiaBulgaria 13,6078,456
SiemreapCambodia 7,4044,601
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,3567,678
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,5375,305
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,8797,382
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,2184,485
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,9586,188
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,7817,321
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,8335,489
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,4996,524
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,2957,019
Scott, SkCanada 8,6915,401
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,5857,199
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,0797,506
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,4697,127
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,8144,856
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,8246,105
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,8786,138
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,3405,183
Smithers, BcCanada 7,5644,700
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,1537,552
Summerside, PeCanada 11,9537,428
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,7585,442
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,7495,437
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,2147,590
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 15,9799,930
SalCape Verde 16,93210,522
SantiagoChile 13,0208,091
SewellChile 13,0388,102
ShanghaiChina 5,8263,620
ShantouChina 6,1033,793
ShenyangChina 6,0753,775
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,6477,238
Simon BolivarColombia 12,4777,754
San JoseCosta Rica 11,4467,113
SibenikCroatia 13,8508,606
SplitCroatia 13,8498,606
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 12,7507,923
StudsgårdDenmark 12,8097,960
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,6537,863
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,7837,944
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,7537,925
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,6417,855
SamanaDominican Republic 12,7547,926
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,7147,900
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,5937,825
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,6587,866
San JuanDominican Republic 12,5797,817
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,8467,982
SanchezDominican Republic 12,7267,908
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,6087,835
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,5427,794
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,7237,906
San GabrielEcuador 12,2927,638
SalloumEgypt 14,4208,960
Siwa OasisEgypt 14,5769,058
SohagEgypt 14,2838,875
St. KatrineEgypt 13,9568,673
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,8286,728
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,3308,284
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,2787,008
StrasbourgFrance 13,6288,469
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,0689,364
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,7859,187
SukhumiGeorgia 12,5177,778
SchleswigGermany 12,9588,052
StuttgartGermany 13,5678,430
SamosGreece 13,8228,589
Skiros IslandGreece 13,8638,614
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 14,1738,807
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,1216,911
SiguiriGuinea 17,95511,157
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,8536,744
SzegedHungary 13,4388,350
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 13,4808,377
StykkisholmurIceland 11,9067,398
SagarIndia 9,9566,187
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,1656,317
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 3,5942,233
SemnanIran 11,9947,453
ShahroudIran 11,8317,352
ShirazIran 12,3207,656
ShannonIreland 13,3678,306
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 14,1228,775
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 14,0428,726
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 14,1118,769
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 14,0268,716
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 14,4178,959
Scuro MountainItaly 14,2488,854
SigonellaItaly 14,4979,009
SassandraIvory Coast 18,64811,588
SagaJapan 5,1303,188
SaigoJapan 5,0373,130
SakaiJapan 5,0083,112
SakataJapan 4,7422,947
SapporoJapan 4,9623,083
SaseboJapan 5,1733,214
SendaiJapan 4,6262,874
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,8753,030
ShimonosekiJapan 5,1103,176
ShinjoJapan 4,7002,921
ShionomisakiJapan 4,6912,915
ShirakawaJapan 4,5912,853
ShizuokaJapan 4,5782,845
SumotoJapan 4,8092,988
SuttsuJapan 5,0063,111
SuwaJapan 4,6682,901
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,2747,627
SavannakhetLaos 7,3114,543
SiauliaiLithuania 12,4187,717
SiluteLithuania 12,5387,791
SkopjeMacedonia 13,7558,547
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,5598,425
SalimaMalawi 15,2419,471
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,8903,660
SibuMalaysia 6,6174,112
SanMali 17,70711,003
SegouMali 17,72111,012
SikassoMali 17,94011,148
St. BrandonMauritius 12,5467,796
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,1536,309
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,6994,784
SainshandMongolia 7,2124,481
SafiMorocco 15,6379,717
Sidi IfniMorocco 15,9589,917
SittweMyanmar 8,5415,308
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 5,1693,212
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 12,5707,811
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,4146,471
SaiqOman 12,0787,505
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,6217,843
SurOman 11,9147,403
SialkotPakistan 10,2226,352
SibbiPakistan 10,9086,778
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,4558,982
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,7237,906
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,0543,141
SandomierzPoland 12,9618,054
SniezkaPoland 13,1738,186
SuwalkiPoland 12,5987,829
SzczecinPoland 12,9448,043
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 15,1139,391
Santa MariaPortugal 14,8229,211
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,1138,149
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 12,9718,060
Satu MareRomania 13,1768,187
SibiuRomania 13,2988,264
SulinaRomania 13,0628,117
SadrinskRussia 10,4316,482
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,8147,341
SalekhardRussia 9,9266,168
SaratovRussia 11,6867,262
SejmcanRussia 6,3953,974
SelagoncyRussia 7,8654,888
Simusir IslandRussia 4,8012,983
SkovorodinoRussia 6,7134,171
SmolenskRussia 12,1757,565
SociRussia 12,5777,815
SortovalaRussia 11,6517,240
SuntarRussia 7,5024,662
SurgutRussia 9,7366,050
SverdlovskRussia 10,5766,572
SyktyvkarRussia 10,8456,739
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,4158,336
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 18,12311,262
SeychellesSeychelles 12,9228,030
SingaporeSingapore 7,4964,658
SliacSlovakia 13,2528,235
SeoulSouth Korea 5,6083,485
SineijuSouth Korea 5,9313,686
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 14,6639,112
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 14,3728,931
Santander, CantabriaSpain 14,3708,930
SevilleSpain 15,0599,358
SennarSudan 14,8199,209
ShambatSudan 14,8269,213
ShendiSudan 14,6899,128
StenseleSweden 11,7167,281
StockholmSweden 12,2587,617
StorlienSweden 11,9947,453
SundsvallSweden 11,9617,433
SantisSwitzerland 13,7208,526
SongeaTanzania 15,1489,413
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,3654,577
SongkhlaThailand 7,8014,848
Suphan BuriThailand 7,8004,847
Surat ThaniThailand 7,9434,936
SurinThailand 7,4374,621
Sansanne-MangoTogo 17,83011,080
SokodeTogo 17,92611,140
SfaxTunisia 14,9449,287
SousseTunisia 14,8389,220
SamsunTurkey 12,9588,052
SiirtTurkey 12,7807,942
SivasTurkey 13,0158,088
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,3017,022
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 13,6718,495
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 12,7517,924
SarataUkraine 12,9978,077
SarnyUkraine 12,7047,895
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,8507,985
SumyUkraine 12,3577,679
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,2097,587
SaltoUruguay 14,2338,845
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,5324,681
Safford, AzUsa 8,5195,294
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,4927,142
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,2426,986
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,2216,352
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,5425,930
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,8276,107
Salem, InUsa 10,5866,578
Salem, OrUsa 7,5424,687
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,3715,202
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,4205,853
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,6345,986
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 7,8494,877
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,4404,623
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,1148,149
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,5214,674
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,8546,124
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 7,5994,722
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,5704,704
Santuck, ScUsa 11,0426,861
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,5066,529
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,1986,959
Scott City, KsUsa 9,3155,788
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,0705,636
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,5866,578
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,6594,760
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,6584,759
Sedan, KsUsa 9,7466,056
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,7194,797
Selma, AlUsa 10,6716,631
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,5707,190
Seymour, InUsa 10,5866,578
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,6976,647
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,7945,465
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,0296,232
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,6596,002
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,6155,975
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,4906,519
Southport, NcUsa 11,4257,099
Sparta, IlUsa 10,2926,396
Spencer, WvUsa 11,0036,838
Spickard, MoUsa 9,9116,159
Spokane, WaUsa 8,0134,979
Spooner, WiUsa 9,9596,189
Springfield, IlUsa 10,2596,375
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,9896,207
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,7923,599
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,7976,088
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,2236,352
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,2026,339
Stamford, CtUsa 11,4927,141
State College, PaUsa 11,1976,958
State University, MsUsa 10,4656,503
State University, NmUsa 8,8025,469
Staunton, VaUsa 11,1926,955
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,8025,470
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,0606,251
Stockton, CaUsa 7,5434,688
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,7516,059
Storrs, CtUsa 11,5927,204
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,9736,197
Summerville, ScUsa 11,2646,999
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,7964,845
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,9936,210
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,7096,033
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,2446,987
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,7226,663
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,7457,920
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,2868,256
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,0458,728
SmaraWestern Sahara 16,23810,090
SocotraYemen 12,7717,936
SenangaZambia 16,40710,195
SerenjeZambia 15,7169,766
SeshekeZambia 16,26510,107
SolweziZambia 16,14010,030


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -