Marshall Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Majuro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Majuro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Majuro with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,0931,922
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,6225,358
ParanaArgentina 13,9958,697
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,3658,927
PehuajoArgentina 13,7418,539
PergaminoArgentina 13,9218,651
PigeArgentina 13,6418,477
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,6878,505
PosadasArgentina 14,5479,040
PresidenciaArgentina 14,1268,778
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,1078,145
Punta IndioArgentina 14,1538,795
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2964,534
Port HedlandAustralia 6,5234,054
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 14,7259,150
ParakouBenin 17,80411,064
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,91410,510
ParacatuBrazil 15,7169,766
ParanaBrazil 15,6799,743
ParanaguaBrazil 15,3169,518
ParanaibaBrazil 15,2179,456
ParintinsBrazil 14,6639,112
ParnaibaBrazil 16,31510,138
Passo FundoBrazil 14,8549,230
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,7229,770
PaulistanaBrazil 16,43010,209
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,74810,407
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,32610,145
PeixeBrazil 15,6079,698
PetrolinaBrazil 16,49910,253
PicosBrazil 16,38810,184
PiraiBrazil 15,8649,858
PirenopolisBrazil 15,5199,644
PompeuBrazil 15,8629,857
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,6979,133
Porto De MozBrazil 15,1459,411
Porto UniaoBrazil 15,0499,352
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,9268,654
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,8969,256
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,6089,699
PosseBrazil 15,8219,831
PlevenBulgaria 13,4808,376
PlovdivBulgaria 13,5798,438
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,3044,539
Peace River, AbCanada 8,1955,093
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,6365,988
Penticton, BcCanada 7,9004,909
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,0446,863
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,0316,855
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,9686,194
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,5224,674
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,1807,569
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,4004,598
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,4305,860
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,9085,535
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8104,853
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3464,565
Princeton, BcCanada 9,1265,671
ParronChile 13,0088,083
Puerto AysenChile 12,5767,815
Puerto MonttChile 12,6447,857
Punta ArenasChile 12,4687,748
PingbianChina 6,5804,089
PeralesColombia 12,5217,781
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,3188,276
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,3657,062
PragueCzech Republic 13,2848,255
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,5497,798
PimentelDominican Republic 12,6777,878
PoloDominican Republic 12,5947,826
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,6137,838
PichilingueEcuador 12,1357,541
PortoviejoEcuador 12,0247,472
PuyoEcuador 12,3087,649
Port-SaidEgypt 13,9308,656
ParisFrance 13,7088,518
PerpignanFrance 14,3548,920
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,4117,091
Port-GentilGabon 17,96411,163
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,0146,844
PotsdamGermany 13,0908,134
PatrasGreece 14,0778,748
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,9766,199
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,9567,430
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,6428,478
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,4777,753
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,3717,066
PecsHungary 13,5398,413
PambanIndia 10,1186,287
PuneIndia 10,5456,553
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,9284,927
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,9274,304
PadovaItaly 13,8308,594
Paganella MountainItaly 13,7828,564
Palermo, SicilyItaly 14,5009,010
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 14,5039,012
PantelleriaItaly 14,6849,125
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 13,9438,664
PerdasdefoguItaly 14,4949,007
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 14,0418,725
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 14,0438,727
PiacenzaItaly 13,9508,669
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 14,0548,734
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 13,9148,647
Ponza IslandItaly 14,2418,850
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 14,1498,793
Pratica Di MareItaly 14,1878,816
PrizziItaly 14,5339,031
PakseLaos 7,1934,470
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,8584,883
PamplemoussesMauritius 12,7637,931
PlaisanceMauritius 12,7487,922
PohnpeiMicronesia 1,455904
PodgoricaMontenegro 13,8348,596
PatheinMyanmar 8,3625,196
PutaoMyanmar 8,0665,012
PyiMyanmar 8,3045,160
PoindimieNew Caledonia 3,1851,979
PaeroaNew Zealand 4,9633,084
Palmerston NNew Zealand 5,2903,287
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 5,2893,287
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 5,3493,324
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 4,8273,000
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 5,0893,162
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,4137,092
Port HarcourtNigeria 17,83111,081
PohangNorth Korea 5,3403,318
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,7723,587
PadidanPakistan 10,9506,804
PanjgurPakistan 11,3367,044
ParachinarPakistan 10,6006,587
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,4427,110
PeshawarPakistan 10,4606,500
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 3,2482,018
PilarParaguay 14,3358,908
PiscoPeru 12,6057,833
PiuraPeru 12,0617,495
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,3608,302
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,7943,601
PoznanPoland 12,9738,061
PrzemyslPoland 13,0008,078
Penhas DouradasPortugal 14,7329,155
PortalegrePortugal 14,8589,233
Porto Portugal 14,6539,106
PavelecRussia 11,9087,400
PecoraRussia 10,3876,455
PermRussia 10,7716,693
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,2453,259
PetrozavodskRussia 11,5177,157
PjatigorskRussia 12,3327,664
PoronajskRussia 5,3803,343
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,5137,776
Providenja BayRussia 6,4874,031
PskovRussia 12,0707,500
PodorSenegal 17,28610,742
PopradSlovakia 13,1708,184
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,4049,573
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,6019,694
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 14,6989,134
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,0686,256
Port SudanSudan 14,1898,817
ParamariboSuriname 14,6539,106
PiteňSweden 11,5957,205
PalmyraSyria 13,2588,239
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 5,0843,159
PhetchabunThailand 7,6844,775
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,7764,832
PhraeThailand 7,7854,838
PhuketThailand 8,0374,994
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,0434,998
Prachin BuriThailand 7,6694,766
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,8504,878
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,8548,609
Plymouth, EnglandUk 13,6138,459
PoltavaUkraine 12,4587,742
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,3168,896
PradoUruguay 14,2658,864
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,3628,924
Palestine, IlUsa 10,4186,474
Pana, IlUsa 10,3186,412
Paoli, InUsa 10,5866,578
Paris, IlUsa 10,3946,459
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,7016,028
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,5636,564
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,7895,461
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,6876,019
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,7396,052
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,7236,042
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,8784,895
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,6906,643
Peoria, IlUsa 10,2406,363
Perry, OkUsa 9,6896,021
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,4397,108
Philo, OhUsa 10,8906,767
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,3325,178
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,3195,791
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,1676,318
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,7796,077
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,6435,992
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0186,847
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,4927,141
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,7037,272
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,2236,353
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,3345,179
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,7796,077
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,2896,393
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,4386,486
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,6214,736
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,0546,248
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,4147,093
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,6214,736
Portage, WiUsa 10,2216,351
Portland, MaineUsa 11,6527,240
Portland, OregonUsa 7,5904,716
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,0726,259
Prescott, ArUsa 10,0806,264
Priest River, IdUsa 8,0685,014
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,4517,116
Princeton, InUsa 10,4416,488
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,6587,244
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,0075,597
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,3308,284
PetaukeZambia 15,5909,688


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -