Marshall Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Majuro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Majuro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Majuro with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,6606,624
NeuquenArgentina 13,1178,151
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,8428,602
Norfolk IslandAustralia 4,0342,507
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,3182,683
Nowra RanAustralia 5,1613,207
NuriootpaAustralia 5,7393,566
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,7637,310
NatitingouBenin 17,78611,052
Nova FriburgoBrazil 16,0099,948
NgaoundereCameroon 17,07810,613
NkoundjaCameroon 17,44210,839
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,4587,120
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,5874,714
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,8557,367
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,1456,926
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0124,979
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,7335,427
North Bay, OnCanada 10,8756,758
N’DjamenaChad 16,63910,340
NanchangChina 6,2753,900
NanjingChina 6,0923,786
NanningChina 6,9564,323
NicosiaCyprus 13,5898,444
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 12,8627,993
NaguaDominican Republic 12,6987,890
NeybaDominican Republic 12,5697,810
NegeleEthiopia 14,4949,007
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,8411,765
NandiFiji 2,8411,765
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 11,8977,393
NancyFrance 13,6478,480
NantesFrance 13,9458,666
NiceFrance 14,1538,795
NeustrelitzGermany 12,9928,073
NurembergGermany 13,4398,351
NurnbergGermany 13,4408,352
NaxosGreece 13,9648,677
NanortalikGreenland 11,8807,383
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,7837,322
NordGreenland 10,1456,304
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,3207,034
NzerekoreGuinea 18,36511,412
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,9666,193
New DelhiIndia 10,0376,237
Naples, CampaniaItaly 14,1908,818
NaganoJapan 4,7022,922
NagasakiJapan 5,1413,195
NagoJapan 5,0703,151
NagoyaJapan 4,6982,919
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,0843,159
NaraJapan 4,7572,956
NazeJapan 4,9913,101
NemuroJapan 4,7522,953
NiigataJapan 4,7262,937
NikkoJapan 4,6142,867
NobeokaJapan 4,9823,096
NairobiKenya 14,9479,288
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 3,2532,022
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,9336,172
NidaLithuania 12,5587,804
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,7598,550
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,6988,512
Nkhata BayMalawi 15,2859,498
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,2819,496
NaraMali 17,53610,897
NioroMali 17,53210,895
NemaMauritania 17,37510,797
NouakchottMauritania 17,10110,627
NoumeaNew Caledonia 3,3092,056
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 5,2103,237
NelsonNew Zealand 5,3843,345
New PlymouthNew Zealand 5,1333,190
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 5,3683,336
NandaimeNicaragua 11,2006,960
N’GuigmiNiger 16,64310,342
NiameyNiger 17,43710,835
Narvik, NordlandNorway 11,3717,066
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,9516,805
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,3756,447
NawabshahPakistan 10,9416,799
NokkundiPakistan 11,4117,091
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,0938,758
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,5543,451
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,4256,478
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,8174,236
NikolaevRussia 12,7947,951
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,8243,619
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,3723,338
NizneangarskRussia 7,6234,737
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,2405,120
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,3376,423
NovgorodRussia 11,9007,395
NovosibirskRussia 9,2665,758
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,9816,202
No. 6Sudan 14,5579,046
NyalaSudan 15,7449,784
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,2964,534
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,7954,844
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,8614,885
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,7204,797
NarathiwatThailand 7,6744,769
NigdeTurkey 13,2968,262
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,7487,301
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,6157,839
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,6756,634
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,6756,634
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,6096,593
Natchez, MsUsa 10,2726,383
Neosho, MoUsa 9,9406,177
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,6787,257
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,4787,133
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,0196,847
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,9776,200
New London, WiUsa 10,2326,358
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,4356,484
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,4116,470
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,8276,107
New YorkUsa 11,4927,141
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,5247,161
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,5107,152
Newark, NjUsa 11,4927,141
Newberry, MiUsa 10,4016,463
Newberry, ScUsa 11,0716,880
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,6766,013
Newnan, GaUsa 10,8296,730
Newport, TnUsa 10,9256,789
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,6434,128
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,4767,131
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,5785,952
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,4094,604
North Loup, NeUsa 9,4495,872
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,3155,789
Norton, KsUsa 9,3845,831
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,8016,712
NdolaZambia 15,8879,872


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -