Marshall Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Majuro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Majuro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Majuro with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,0156,845
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,7826,700
MilianaAlgeria 15,0609,358
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 17,58010,924
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,4495,872
Malarg EArgentina 13,0798,127
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,0038,080
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,0258,715
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,8178,586
MendozaArgentina 13,2028,204
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,2098,208
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,3018,887
Mackay MoAustralia 3,9622,462
Macquarie IslandAustralia 6,9464,316
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4564,012
MeekatharraAustralia 6,8144,235
Melbourne (airport)Australia 5,6883,534
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 5,6943,538
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 5,5333,438
Mount GambierAustralia 5,9103,672
Mount IsaAustralia 4,6562,893
MuharraqBahrain 12,6317,849
MinskBelarus 12,4337,726
MogilevBelarus 12,3267,660
MaunBotswana 16,27810,115
MacapaBrazil 15,2429,472
MacauBrazil 16,90910,508
MaceioBrazil 17,02210,578
MachadoBrazil 15,6989,755
ManausBrazil 14,3078,891
MarabaBrazil 15,5319,651
MaringaBrazil 15,0499,352
Monte AlegreBrazil 14,9459,287
Monte AzulBrazil 16,19010,061
Monte SantoBrazil 16,62310,330
MonteiroBrazil 16,87710,488
Montes ClarosBrazil 16,0409,967
Morada NovaBrazil 16,71610,388
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,40810,196
MamfeCameroon 17,57210,920
MarouaCameroon 16,82010,452
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,8016,090
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,1246,912
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,5505,313
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5424,686
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,3704,580
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,5405,307
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,5974,721
Moncton, NbCanada 11,9167,405
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,5487,176
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,3427,048
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,3217,035
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,9095,536
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,6176,598
Morden, MbCanada 9,4505,873
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,9356,795
MoundouChad 16,77310,423
MatecanaColombia 12,4507,737
MoroniComoros 14,3128,894
MosnovCzech Republic 13,1918,197
MarstalDenmark 12,9038,018
Melville HallDominica 13,6918,508
MichesDominican Republic 12,7897,947
MocaDominican Republic 12,6287,847
MoncionDominican Republic 12,5647,807
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,4997,767
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,7207,904
MilagroEcuador 12,1347,540
Mersa MatruhEgypt 14,2948,882
MinyaEgypt 14,2608,861
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 17,74111,025
MassawaEritrea 14,1528,794
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 12,3227,657
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 12,1337,540
MarseilleFrance 14,2278,841
MontpellierFrance 14,2408,849
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 14,8359,219
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,7274,180
MakokouGabon 17,48510,866
MayumbaGabon 17,84411,089
MitzicGabon 17,61510,946
MkamboGabon 17,35710,786
MoandaGabon 17,50910,880
MouilaGabon 17,76411,039
MagdeburgGermany 13,1588,176
MunichGermany 13,5368,411
MünsterGermany 13,2698,246
MethoniGreece 14,2018,825
MilosGreece 14,0518,732
MitiliniGreece 13,7318,533
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 13,7328,533
MacentaGuinea 18,27511,357
MamouGuinea 18,03711,208
Midway IslandHawaii 2,6301,634
MiskolcHungary 13,2418,228
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 10,5356,547
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,7886,082
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 10,6466,615
MusulipatnamIndia 9,8146,098
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 5,1973,229
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,2362,632
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,0525,004
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 3,8482,391
MashhadIran 11,4447,112
Malin HeadIreland 13,0708,122
M. CalamitaItaly 14,1518,794
Marina Di GinosaItaly 14,1228,776
Messina, SicilyItaly 14,3938,944
MilanItaly 13,9078,642
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 13,9058,641
Mount ArgentarioItaly 14,1608,799
ManIvory Coast 18,40211,435
MaebashiJapan 4,6232,873
MaizuruJapan 4,8413,008
MakurazakiJapan 5,0383,131
MatsueJapan 5,0163,117
MatsumotoJapan 4,6912,915
MatsuyamaJapan 4,9533,078
MinamidaitojimaJapan 4,7342,942
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,6641,655
MishimaJapan 4,5472,826
MitoJapan 4,5222,810
MiyakejimaJapan 4,4402,759
MiyakoJapan 4,6602,896
MiyakojimaJapan 5,2763,278
MiyakonojoJapan 4,9913,102
MiyazakiJapan 4,9723,090
MombetsuJapan 4,9553,079
MoriokaJapan 4,7142,929
MuroranJapan 4,9243,060
MurotomisakiJapan 4,8082,988
MutsuJapan 4,8313,002
Ma’AnJordan 13,7268,530
MafraqJordan 13,5528,421
MombasaKenya 14,6709,116
MinicoyLakshadweep 10,7936,707
MaseruLesotho 15,5049,634
MonroviaLiberia 18,52011,508
MisratahLibya 14,9679,301
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,9658,678
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,1938,820
MananjaryMadagascar 13,7098,519
MorondavaMadagascar 14,1398,786
MakhangaMalawi 15,1499,414
MangochiMalawi 15,1639,422
MwmosaMalawi 15,1099,389
MzimbaMalawi 15,3589,544
MzuzuMalawi 15,3169,518
MalaccaMalaysia 7,6754,770
MersingMalaysia 7,4984,659
MiriMalaysia 6,3563,949
MaleMaldives 10,8156,720
MenakaMali 17,19810,687
MoptiMali 17,56210,913
MazatlanMexico 8,9055,533
MeridaMexico 10,6476,616
Mexico CityMexico 9,6876,019
MonterreyMexico 9,4985,902
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,4755,888
MaantyMongolia 7,4784,647
MandalgoviMongolia 7,5264,677
MatadMongolia 6,8904,281
MurenMongolia 8,0615,009
MarrakechMorocco 15,7119,763
MeknesMorocco 15,4489,600
MideltMorocco 15,5749,678
MaputoMozambique 15,1829,434
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,5779,059
MandalayMyanmar 8,2015,096
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,2315,115
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,9784,957
MindatMyanmar 8,4255,235
MonywaMyanmar 8,3005,158
MyeikMyanmar 7,9784,957
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,0655,012
MaastrichtNetherlands 13,4218,340
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 5,8903,660
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 5,1903,225
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 4,9523,077
Milford SoundNew Zealand 5,7653,582
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 5,1153,179
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 5,1043,172
MolesworthNew Zealand 5,4693,398
MotuekaNew Zealand 5,3643,334
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 5,3903,350
Mt CookNew Zealand 5,6513,511
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 5,6343,501
ManaguaNicaragua 11,1626,936
MasatepeNicaragua 11,1876,952
MagariaNiger 17,06110,602
Maine SoroaNiger 16,80910,445
MaradiNiger 17,14710,655
MaiduguriNigeria 16,82310,454
MakurdiNigeria 17,49910,874
MinnaNigeria 17,51310,882
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,5293,436
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 11,6457,236
MajisOman 12,1307,538
MasirahOman 12,0287,474
Muscat  Oman 11,9987,455
MultanPakistan 10,5586,561
MurreePakistan 10,3006,401
MadangPapua New Guinea 3,1521,959
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 14,2088,829
MoyobambaPeru 12,4717,749
MactanPhilippines 5,2193,243
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,5573,453
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 14,5449,038
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 17,21210,696
MagadanRussia 6,0883,783
MahackalaRussia 12,0877,511
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,1776,324
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,1766,324
MarkovoRussia 6,4053,980
MinusinskRussia 8,6955,403
MogocaRussia 6,9374,311
MoscowRussia 11,8397,357
MurmanskRussia 10,9746,819
MadinahSaudi Arabia 13,7118,520
MatamSenegal 17,43810,836
MogadishuSomalia 13,9438,664
MadridSpain 14,7029,136
Madrid (b)Spain 14,7109,141
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 14,6329,092
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 15,1309,402
MelillaSpain 15,2679,487
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 14,9609,296
MalakalSudan 15,1879,437
MbabaneSwaziland 15,3009,508
MontreuxSwitzerland 13,8678,617
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,0124,979
Mae SariangThailand 8,0204,984
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,9614,947
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,3044,539
MalatyaTurkey 13,0288,096
MersinTurkey 13,3808,314
MuglaTurkey 13,7698,556
Manchester, EnglandUk 13,2638,242
ManstonUk 13,4488,357
MeloUruguay 14,5399,034
MercedesUruguay 14,1648,802
MontevideoUruguay 14,2668,865
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,9606,811
Madison, FlUsa 11,0666,876
Madison, InUsa 10,6706,631
Madison, NeUsa 9,6135,974
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,2146,347
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,6515,997
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,3246,415
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,2876,392
Marengo, IlUsa 10,2666,379
Marion, InUsa 10,5346,546
Marion, NcUsa 11,0126,843
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,2726,383
Marshall, TxUsa 9,9796,201
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,2506,991
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,7584,200
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,9136,781
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,1215,046
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,3936,458
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,6926,644
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,6015,966
Medford, WiUsa 10,0926,271
Mellette, SdUsa 9,4215,854
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,3316,420
Mena, ArUsa 9,9736,197
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,5026,526
Mexia, TxUsa 9,7946,086
Mexico, MoUsa 10,0786,263
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,4607,121
Midland, TxUsa 9,2555,751
Milan, MnUsa 9,6556,000
Milbank, SdUsa 9,6035,967
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,8825,519
Milford, DeUsa 11,4947,143
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,0106,842
Millen, GaUsa 11,1116,904
Millport, OhUsa 10,9396,797
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,6597,245
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,3326,421
Minden, NeUsa 9,4595,878
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,8746,136
Minonk, IlUsa 10,2886,393
Missoula, MtUsa 8,2605,133
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,5856,578
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,1546,310
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,1246,291
Monroe, NcUsa 11,1636,937
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,6556,000
Montgomery AlUsa 10,7196,661
Montrose, CoUsa 8,7025,407
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,4547,118
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,4777,132
Morganton, NcUsa 11,0126,843
Moro, OrUsa 7,6994,784
Morris, MnUsa 9,6425,992
Morrison, IlUsa 10,1926,333
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,0676,877
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,7176,660
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,0836,265
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,5326,545
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,5517,178
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,3566,435
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,6336,607
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,4576,498
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,8386,114
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,2618,241
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,7587,928
MaracayVenezuela 13,2008,203
MaturinVenezuela 13,6888,506
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,8627,992
MeridaVenezuela 12,8647,994
MagoyeZambia 15,9559,914
MansaZambia 15,8819,869
MbalaZambia 15,6149,703
MfuweZambia 15,5309,651
MisamfuZambia 15,6239,708
MonguZambia 16,43810,215
MpikaZambia 15,5959,691
Msekera AgrometZambia 15,4599,606
Mt MakuluZambia 15,8949,877
MumbwaZambia 16,0169,952
MwinilungaZambia 16,35610,164
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,5269,648


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -