Marshall Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Majuro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Majuro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Majuro with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,6616,625
KandaharAfghanistan 11,0466,864
KhostAfghanistan 10,6246,602
KunduzAfghanistan 10,6356,608
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,6607,867
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7774,212
KlagenfurtAustria 13,6258,466
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,2907,637
KandiBenin 17,62010,949
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,8704,891
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,5576,560
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,5556,559
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,9274,926
Kenora, OnCanada 9,7096,033
Kingston, OnCanada 11,1646,937
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,7614,823
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,5915,339
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,0256,851
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,2917,016
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,9586,188
KashiChina 9,9686,194
KunmingChina 7,5334,681
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 17,33910,774
KhargaEgypt 14,4478,977
KosseirEgypt 14,0968,760
KajaaniFinland 11,5257,162
KuopioFinland 11,6477,238
KuusamoFinland 11,3347,043
KarlsruheGermany 13,5628,428
KasselGermany 13,2978,263
KonstanzGermany 13,6798,501
KumasiGhana 18,29511,368
KalamataGreece 14,1648,801
KerkiraGreece 14,0528,732
Kythira IslandGreece 14,1728,807
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,1206,910
Kap TobinGreenland 11,3397,046
KankanGuinea 18,07111,230
KindiaGuinea 18,05211,218
KissidougouGuinea 18,17311,293
Kahului, MauiHawaii 3,7852,352
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,3443,942
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,3433,942
KeszthelyHungary 13,5078,394
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 12,0957,516
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,9965,590
KotaIndia 10,2266,355
KozhikodeIndia 10,4616,500
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,6323,500
KermanIran 11,8977,393
KermanshahIran 12,5707,811
Khoram AbadIran 12,5217,781
KilkennyIreland 13,3778,313
KingstonJamaica 12,0367,479
KagoshimaJapan 5,0293,125
KanazawaJapan 4,8112,990
KaruizawaJapan 4,6562,893
KatsuuraJapan 4,4482,764
KawaguchikoJapan 4,5852,849
KitamiesashiJapan 5,0433,134
KobeJapan 4,8052,986
KochiJapan 4,8753,030
KofuJapan 4,6112,865
KumagayaJapan 4,5832,848
KumamotoJapan 5,0743,153
KumejimaJapan 5,1733,215
KureJapan 4,9923,102
KushiroJapan 4,7862,974
KutchanJapan 4,9823,096
KyotoJapan 4,7832,972
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,3445,807
KitaleKenya 15,0939,379
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,7477,921
KufraLibya 15,1079,388
KaunasLithuania 12,4977,766
KlaipedaLithuania 12,5157,777
KybartaiLithuania 12,5587,804
KarongaMalawi 15,3349,529
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,6274,739
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,1123,798
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,7424,811
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,5474,690
KuantanMalaysia 7,5504,692
KuchingMalaysia 6,7944,222
KayesMali 17,60210,938
KeniebaMali 17,77911,048
KidalMali 16,97410,548
KitaMali 17,77211,044
KoutiaMali 17,82311,075
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 443275
KisinevMoldova 12,9528,048
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,7034,165
KhatgalMongolia 8,0775,019
KhovdMongolia 8,6665,385
KhujirtMongolia 7,8164,857
KhutagMongolia 7,8764,894
KenitraMorocco 15,4089,575
KalewaMyanmar 8,3825,209
KathaMyanmar 8,1735,079
KawthaungMyanmar 7,9984,970
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,4765,267
KengtungMyanmar 7,8384,871
KhamtiMyanmar 8,2365,118
KeetmanshoopNamibia 16,45810,227
KathmanduNepal 9,2525,750
KoumacNew Caledonia 3,1711,970
KaikouraNew Zealand 5,5103,424
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 5,0863,161
KaitokeNew Zealand 5,3683,336
KarioiNew Zealand 5,1943,228
KawerauNew Zealand 5,0553,141
KopuaNew Zealand 5,2673,273
KanoNigeria 17,16610,667
KangnungNorth Korea 5,4663,396
KarasjokNorway 11,1136,906
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,2417,607
KristiansandNorway 12,6077,834
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 12,0867,511
KhasabOman 12,1097,524
KarachiPakistan 11,1116,905
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,0946,894
KhanpurPakistan 10,6636,626
KhuzdarPakistan 11,0706,879
KororPalau 4,0702,529
Kasprowy WierchPoland 13,1658,181
KlodzkoPoland 13,1738,186
KoszalinPoland 12,8187,965
KrakowPoland 13,0928,136
KalakanRussia 7,1774,460
KaliningradRussia 12,6277,847
KamenskoeRussia 6,1763,838
KandalaksaRussia 11,1426,924
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,6976,647
KazanRussia 11,2626,998
KemRussia 11,2536,993
KerchRussia 12,6627,868
KhabarovskRussia 5,7283,559
KirenskRussia 7,7844,837
KirovRussia 11,0736,881
KljuciRussia 5,5523,450
KolpasevRussia 9,2475,746
KorfRussia 5,9403,691
KostromaRussia 11,5557,180
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,9334,930
KotlasRussia 11,0556,870
KrasnodarRussia 12,5207,780
KrasnojarskRussia 10,8186,722
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,7456,677
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,6415,370
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,6405,990
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,3277,039
KurganRussia 10,3476,429
KurskRussia 12,2117,588
KyraRussia 7,2374,497
KigaliRwanda 15,6859,747
KoldaSenegal 17,68610,991
KabalaSierra Leone 18,13311,268
KosiceSlovakia 13,1638,179
KimberleySouth Africa 15,7629,795
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,5993,479
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,0186,225
KadugliSudan 15,3219,521
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 14,7429,161
KassalaSudan 14,4608,985
KhartoumSudan 14,8289,214
KostiSudan 14,9319,278
KalmarSweden 12,5707,811
KaresuandoSweden 11,2757,007
KarlstadSweden 12,3657,684
KristianstadSweden 12,6927,887
KamishliSyria 12,8868,008
KanchanaburiThailand 7,8674,889
Khlong YaiThailand 7,5174,671
Khon KaenThailand 7,5094,666
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,7354,806
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,5884,716
KairouanTunisia 14,8749,243
KahramanmarasTurkey 13,1648,180
KarsTurkey 12,5417,793
KastamonuTurkey 13,1148,149
KayseriTurkey 13,1888,195
KonyaTurkey 13,4408,352
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,2586,996
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,2456,988
KinlossUk 12,8037,956
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,3467,672
KievUkraine 12,5977,828
KirillovkaUkraine 12,5287,785
KirovogradUkraine 12,6657,870
KlepininoUkraine 12,7747,938
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,5817,818
Kovel’Ukraine 12,7937,950
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,6497,860
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,5336,545
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,2645,135
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,8396,114
Keene, NhUsa 11,5587,182
Kenton, OhUsa 10,6976,647
Kenton, OkUsa 9,1455,683
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,3587,058
Kimball, NeUsa 9,0405,618
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,3503,946
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,6005,965
Kinston, NcUsa 11,3917,078
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,5794,709
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,8456,739
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,4333,997
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,9364,310
KabompoZambia 16,35810,165
KabweZambia 15,8899,873
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,8869,872
KafirondaZambia 15,9499,911
KaomaZambia 16,27310,112
KasamaZambia 15,6359,716
KasempaZambia 16,18210,056
KawambwaZambia 15,8609,856
KaroiZimbabwe 15,7279,773


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -