Marshall Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Majuro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Majuro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Majuro with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,6446,614
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,5526,557
JuninArgentina 13,8698,619
JacarezinhoBrazil 15,2539,478
JacobinaBrazil 16,49010,247
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,78110,428
Joao PessoaBrazil 17,11810,637
Joao PinheiroBrazil 15,7799,805
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,9489,910
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,5045,285
JiuquanChina 8,0465,000
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,4347,105
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,6247,845
JimaniDominican Republic 12,5287,785
JoensuuFinland 11,6067,212
JokioinenFinland 11,9637,434
JyvskylFinland 11,7537,303
JakobshavnGreenland 10,9306,792
JulianehbGreenland 11,8017,333
JagdalpurIndia 9,6836,017
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,3124,544
JerusalemIsrael 13,6648,491
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,2677,002
JosNigeria 17,31110,757
Jan Mayen bNorway 11,3407,047
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 11,3347,043
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,8836,763
JhelumPakistan 10,2896,394
JiwaniPakistan 11,6127,216
JuliacaPeru 13,2608,240
JakutskRussia 6,9864,341
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,0517,488
JenisejskRussia 8,7085,411
Juzno-KurilskRussia 4,7972,981
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,2043,234
JamestownSaint Helena 18,98411,797
JeddahSaudi Arabia 13,9018,638
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,7888,568
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,5809,681
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 15,1339,404
JubaSudan 15,3599,544
JokkmokkSweden 11,5087,151
JönköpingSweden 12,5157,777
Jonkoping ASweden 12,5207,780
JendoubaTunisia 14,8419,223
JerbaTunisia 15,0259,336
JerseyUk 13,7248,528
JaltaUkraine 12,8627,993
Jackson, MsUsa 10,3806,450
Jackson, TnUsa 10,4256,478
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,2006,960
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,2276,355
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,1286,915
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,3114,543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -