Marshall Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Majuro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Majuro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Majuro with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,2917,017
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 15,4309,588
HuamboAngola 17,27410,734
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5623,456
Hobart (airport)Australia 6,0543,762
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 6,0663,770
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 4,2962,670
Horta, FaialAzores 14,5389,034
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,2994,536
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,0747,503
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,0647,497
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,9506,804
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,7357,293
Harrow, OnCanada 10,7556,683
Hay River, NtCanada 8,3945,216
Hope, BcCanada 7,7644,825
HaikouChina 6,7284,181
HailarChina 6,7084,169
HamiChina 8,4855,273
HetanChina 9,6616,004
HavanaCuba 11,3357,044
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,7777,939
HigueyDominican Republic 12,8377,977
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,5327,788
HelwanEgypt 14,0938,758
HurguadaEgypt 14,0808,750
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 12,3297,661
HelsinkiFinland 11,9897,450
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,9647,434
HaoFrench Polynesia 5,9293,684
HamburgGermany 13,0418,104
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 13,0418,104
HannoverGermany 13,1708,184
HelgolandGermany 13,0308,097
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 13,6158,461
Heraklion, CreteGreece 14,1198,774
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,0386,859
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 3,8812,412
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 3,6562,272
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 12,0587,493
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 10,0806,264
HaifaIsrael 13,6198,463
HaboroJapan 5,0443,135
HachijojimaJapan 4,3562,707
HachinoheJapan 4,7542,954
HagiJapan 5,0943,165
HakodateJapan 4,8993,045
HamadaJapan 5,0663,148
HamamatsuJapan 4,6162,868
HikoneJapan 4,7602,958
HimejiJapan 4,8563,017
HiradoJapan 5,1973,230
HirooJapan 4,7882,975
HiroshimaJapan 5,0073,112
HitaJapan 5,0793,156
HitoyoshiJapan 5,0423,133
HunLibya 15,2079,450
HomboriMali 17,40810,818
HomalinMyanmar 8,3165,167
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,0545,005
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 5,5183,429
HighbankNew Zealand 5,6333,500
HokitikaNew Zealand 5,5383,441
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 5,9343,687
HororataNew Zealand 5,6313,499
HyderabadPakistan 10,9576,809
HuanucoPeru 12,5877,822
HelPoland 12,6977,890
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,7253,557
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,9716,196
HatangaRussia 8,5445,309
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,2076,343
Hutts GateSaint Helena 18,97911,794
HailSaudi Arabia 13,3788,313
HurbanovoSlovakia 13,3638,304
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 2,2291,385
HaejuSouth Korea 5,7313,561
HyesanSouth Korea 5,7143,551
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,9526,184
HalaibSudan 14,1088,767
Halfa El GedidaSudan 14,5459,038
HudeibaSudan 14,5989,072
HaparandaSweden 11,4827,135
HarnosandSweden 11,9407,420
HamaSyria 13,3398,289
HassakahSyria 12,9548,050
Hua HinThailand 7,8304,866
HakkariTurkey 12,6647,870
Hull, EnglandUk 13,2058,206
HersonUkraine 12,7927,949
Hmel’NickijUkraine 12,8477,983
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,7816,078
Hanover, NhUsa 11,5137,154
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,3566,435
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,2997,021
Hart, MiUsa 10,4556,497
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,5547,180
Hartington, NeUsa 9,5845,956
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,9876,828
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,1155,664
Hays, KsUsa 9,4795,890
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,4164,609
Hebron, NeUsa 9,5535,937
Helena, MtUsa 8,4145,229
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,1056,900
Henderson, NcUsa 11,3567,057
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,0426,861
Hermit, CoUsa 8,7895,462
Hernando, MsUsa 10,3366,423
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,7636,688
Highmore, SdUsa 9,4215,854
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,4547,118
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,3336,421
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,5886,580
Holly, CoUsa 9,2275,734
Homer, AkUsa 6,6244,116
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,4116,469
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,5126,532
Horton, KsUsa 9,7686,070
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,1155,664
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,1196,910
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,5466,554
Houma, LaUsa 10,3746,447
Houston, TexasUsa 9,9266,168
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,8946,770
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,6296,605
Huron, SdUsa 9,4885,896
HanoiVietnam 7,1904,468
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,1104,418
HarareZimbabwe 15,5479,661


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -