Marshall Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Majuro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Majuro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Majuro with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,0426,861
ChlefAlgeria 15,0899,377
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 14,9379,282
CeresArgentina 13,9128,645
ChamicalArgentina 13,4938,385
ChepesArgentina 13,4438,353
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,9538,049
ConcordiaArgentina 14,2348,845
CórdobaArgentina 13,6658,491
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,6668,492
CorrientesArgentina 14,2778,872
CairnsAustralia 3,8792,411
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 5,2563,266
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1844,464
CedunaAustralia 5,9133,674
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 4,6072,863
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 4,5732,842
Cobar MoAustralia 5,0763,154
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 3,8922,419
Coffs HarbourAustralia 4,5932,854
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,0483,758
ChittagongBangladesh 8,6385,368
CharnocksBarbados 13,9668,679
CotonouBenin 18,08711,239
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,20210,068
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,0309,961
CabroboBrazil 16,62810,333
CaceresBrazil 14,5909,066
CaetiteBrazil 16,22210,081
Campina GrandeBrazil 17,00610,568
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,8509,228
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,9919,315
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,6969,754
Campos SalesBrazil 16,50910,259
CanavieirasBrazil 16,57810,302
CaparaoBrazil 16,13810,028
CapinopolisBrazil 15,4059,573
CaratingaBrazil 16,13310,025
CaravelasBrazil 16,49010,247
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,0829,993
CarolinaBrazil 15,7309,775
Castro, ParanáBrazil 15,1999,445
CataguasesBrazil 16,0259,958
CatalaoBrazil 15,5839,684
CatanduvaBrazil 15,4099,575
CaxiasBrazil 16,16610,046
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,9309,278
Ceara MirimBrazil 17,04910,594
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,9659,921
ChapecoBrazil 14,8739,242
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,7419,160
CipoBrazil 16,70310,379
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,5339,652
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,0269,959
CordeiroBrazil 16,0349,964
CorrentinaBrazil 16,0009,943
CorumbaBrazil 14,5749,057
CoximBrazil 14,8689,239
CrateusBrazil 16,46510,232
CuiabaBrazil 14,7629,173
CuritibaBrazil 15,2489,475
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,3215,171
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,0135,601
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,5184,672
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,8046,714
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,4996,524
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,8076,715
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,3045,160
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,3334,557
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,2114,481
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,8847,385
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,0374,994
Chapais, QcCanada 11,0576,871
Charlo, NbCanada 11,7047,273
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,0117,464
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,0087,462
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,5194,672
Chatham, NbCanada 11,8157,342
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,6956,024
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,6216,600
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,5187,157
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,5955,963
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,4225,233
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,3266,417
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,6135,352
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,6586,623
Comox, BcCanada 7,5364,683
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,7505,437
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,0246,229
Coronation, AbCanada 8,5105,288
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,1745,080
ChicoChile 12,6187,841
ChillanChile 12,8397,978
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,7457,920
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,1588,177
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,5407,792
Curico-General FreireChile 12,9448,043
ChangchunChina 6,0503,760
ChangduChina 8,1025,034
ChangshaChina 6,5654,080
ChengduChina 7,4484,628
ChongqingChina 7,1904,468
Camilo DazaColombia 12,7367,914
CrikvenicaCroatia 13,7578,548
CamagueyCuba 11,8257,348
CasablancaCuba 11,3357,044
ChebCzech Republic 13,3448,292
CopenhagenDenmark 12,7687,934
CabreraDominican Republic 12,6837,882
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,6267,846
CotuiDominican Republic 12,6807,879
CanarEcuador 12,2137,589
CairoEgypt 14,0728,744
CaenFrance 13,7098,519
ChateaurouxFrance 13,9318,657
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,9829,310
CocobeachGabon 17,80411,064
CologneGermany 13,3898,320
ChiosGreece 13,8158,585
CorfuGreece 14,0528,732
ConakryGuinea 18,08211,236
CatacamasHonduras 11,1526,930
CholutecaHonduras 11,0546,869
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,9616,190
CherrapunjiIndia 8,6355,366
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,6355,366
ChahbaharIran 11,7207,283
ClaremorrisIreland 13,2548,236
ClonesIreland 13,1998,202
Collooney, SligoIreland 13,2028,204
CorkIreland 13,4568,362
Cork (Ap)Ireland 13,4628,365
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 14,5519,042
CameriItaly 13,9178,648
CampobassoItaly 14,1108,768
Cape BellavistaItaly 14,4598,985
Cape CarbonaraItaly 14,5509,041
Cape FrascaItaly 14,5219,023
Cape MeleItaly 14,0948,758
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 14,2318,844
Catania, SicilyItaly 14,4859,001
CerviaItaly 13,9368,660
CiampinoItaly 14,1678,803
Cimone MountainItaly 13,9938,695
Cisa PassItaly 13,9898,693
CivitavecchiaItaly 14,1728,807
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 13,7088,518
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 14,5569,045
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 14,2478,853
ChibaJapan 4,4942,793
ChichibuJapan 4,5942,855
ChichijimaJapan 3,7992,361
ChoshiJapan 4,4502,765
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 13,4478,356
ChilekaMalawi 15,1799,433
ChitedzeMalawi 15,3419,533
ChitipaMalawi 15,4029,571
ChihuahuaMexico 8,9055,534
ComitanMexico 10,4746,509
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 2,1561,340
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,0024,351
ChoirMongolia 7,4004,598
CasablancaMorocco 15,4949,628
ChindeMozambique 14,9799,308
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,5305,301
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 4,6182,870
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 5,1653,209
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 5,8613,642
ChristchurchNew Zealand 5,6303,499
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 5,6283,497
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 5,6243,495
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 5,3603,331
CondegaNicaragua 11,1336,918
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,6365,366
ChejuNorth Korea 5,4613,394
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,5643,457
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,4613,393
ChhorPakistan 10,8196,723
ChitralPakistan 10,3986,462
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,7319,154
ConcepcionParaguay 14,5059,013
CajamarcaPeru 12,3167,653
ChachapoyasPeru 12,3747,690
ChiclayoPeru 12,1647,559
ChimbotePeru 12,3287,661
CuzcoPeru 13,0678,120
CzestochowaPoland 13,0508,109
CoimbraPortugal 14,7579,170
CalafatRomania 13,5138,397
CeahlauRomania 13,1018,141
ClujRomania 13,2368,225
ConstantaRomania 13,1988,201
CraiovaRomania 13,4398,351
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,7075,411
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,5905,959
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,5844,713
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,9054,291
Cape UelenRussia 6,7264,180
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,4263,372
CaraRussia 7,1864,465
Cerdyn’Russia 10,6396,611
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,0954,409
ChitaRussia 7,2444,501
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,2374,497
CokurdahRussia 7,2574,510
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,8414,251
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,9249,896
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,8283,622
CaceresSpain 14,8339,217
CadizSpain 15,1599,420
Ciudad RealSpain 14,8699,240
CordobaSpain 15,0049,324
ColomboSri Lanka 10,0806,264
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,5924,718
ChanthaburiThailand 7,5974,721
Chiang MaiThailand 7,9094,915
Chiang RaiThailand 7,8114,854
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,7144,794
ChumphonThailand 7,9284,926
CanakkaleTurkey 13,6568,486
CorumTurkey 13,0988,139
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,0166,845
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,8616,749
Cardiff, WalesUk 13,4938,384
CernovcyUkraine 12,9898,072
ChernigovUkraine 12,4787,754
CarrascoUruguay 14,2838,875
ColoniaUruguay 14,1478,791
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,2618,241
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,3636,440
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,4137,092
Camden, ScUsa 11,1606,935
Canton, NyUsa 11,2506,991
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,6015,966
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,5927,203
Caribou, MeUsa 11,6527,241
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,2536,371
Casper, WyUsa 8,8335,489
Centralia, WaUsa 7,5954,720
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,2446,987
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,2707,004
Charles City, IaUsa 9,9246,167
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,2917,016
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,2817,010
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,9746,819
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,1286,915
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,2446,987
Chaska, MnUsa 9,8456,118
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,7596,686
Chazy, NyUsa 11,3957,081
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,4807,134
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,2376,983
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,2205,730
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,9715,575
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,3726,445
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,3556,435
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,5174,671
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,8586,748
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,9545,564
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,6976,647
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,7076,653
Circleville, OhUsa 10,8246,726
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,7926,085
Clark, SdUsa 9,4995,903
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,2626,377
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,5516,557
Clayton, NmUsa 9,1355,677
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,8566,746
Clinton, IaUsa 10,1856,329
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,8213,618
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,5886,580
College Park, MdUsa 11,3387,045
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,9865,584
Columbia, MoUsa 10,0636,254
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,1516,929
Columbus, GaUsa 10,5886,579
Columbus, InUsa 10,5866,578
Columbus, KsUsa 9,8526,122
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,8176,722
Conception, MoUsa 9,8076,094
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,5885,958
Conway, ArUsa 10,1536,309
Conway, ScUsa 11,3377,045
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,3337,042
Corning, ArUsa 10,2236,353
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,4397,109
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,7496,058
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,7906,084
Cortland, NyUsa 11,2566,995
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,5144,669
Covington, LaUsa 10,4146,472
Covington, TnUsa 10,3116,408
Crete, NeUsa 9,6265,982
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,7575,442
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,1826,948
CimbajUzbekistan 11,1826,948
CaracasVenezuela 13,2758,249
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,6938,509
CoroVenezuela 12,9538,049
ChipataZambia 15,4589,606
ChomaZambia 15,9949,939
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,3449,535


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -