Marshall Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Majuro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Majuro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Majuro with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,7796,698
BustAfghanistan 11,1806,948
BatnaAlgeria 15,0039,323
BecharAlgeria 15,6729,739
BejaiaAlgeria 14,9409,284
Beni AbbesAlgeria 15,8209,831
BiskraAlgeria 15,1209,396
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 15,7719,800
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,6117,837
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,6857,883
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,6677,872
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,3408,289
ByrdAntarctica 10,3906,457
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,6198,463
BarilocheArgentina 12,8087,959
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,0808,749
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 4,9413,070
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 4,3082,677
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0703,772
BrestBelarus 12,7537,925
BrusselsBelgium 13,4598,364
Belize CityBelize 10,8526,744
BeninBenin 18,08711,239
BohiconBenin 18,03711,208
BermudaBermuda 12,6427,856
BageBrazil 14,5869,064
BambuiBrazil 15,7419,781
BarbacenaBrazil 15,9259,896
BarbalhaBrazil 16,63010,334
BarcelosBrazil 13,9578,673
BarraBrazil 16,19710,065
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,9619,918
BarreirasBrazil 15,9899,936
BelémBrazil 15,5549,665
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,9509,911
BelterraBrazil 14,8599,234
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,10110,006
Bom JesusBrazil 15,0209,333
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,14810,035
BrasiliaBrazil 15,6299,712
BrevesBrazil 15,3369,530
BurgasBulgaria 13,4028,328
BurundiBurundi 15,7969,816
BatouriCameroon 17,16010,663
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,3797,071
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,7644,824
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,4205,853
Banff, AbCanada 8,2175,106
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,8866,765
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,0627,495
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,3915,214
Bissett, MbCanada 9,5985,964
Blue River, BcCanada 7,9834,960
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,0526,868
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,3014,537
Brandon, MbCanada 9,3095,785
Broadview, SkCanada 9,1215,668
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,6626,625
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,3704,580
Burgeo, NfCanada 13,2788,251
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,6224,736
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,8535,501
BanguiCentral African Republic 16,74510,406
BiraoCentral African Republic 16,0399,967
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,6377,853
BeijingChina 6,5654,079
BarranquillaColombia 12,4257,721
Benito SalasColombia 12,5317,787
BogotáColombia 12,6257,845
BrnoCzech Republic 13,2968,262
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 16,0309,961
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 16,66010,353
BaniDominican Republic 12,6847,882
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,6087,835
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,7387,916
BahariyaEgypt 14,3858,939
Beni SuefEgypt 14,1668,803
BiarritzFrance 14,3498,916
BordeauxFrance 14,1888,817
BrestFrance 13,8278,592
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,8262,999
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,8252,998
BitamGabon 17,56310,914
BanjulGambia 17,56810,917
BerlinGermany 13,0758,125
BrockenGermany 13,2168,212
BokeGuinea 17,89711,121
BissauGuinea-Bissau 17,77111,043
BudapestHungary 13,3678,306
Budapest-LORINCHungary 13,3658,305
BangaloreIndia 10,2406,364
Belgaum (Sambre)India 10,5116,532
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,2745,763
BikanerIndia 10,4256,478
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,1163,801
BabolsarIran 12,0077,461
Bandar AbbasIran 12,0627,495
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,2297,599
Bandar LengehIran 12,2327,601
BirjandIran 11,6037,210
BushehrIran 12,5047,770
BaghdadIraq 12,8667,995
BasraIraq 12,7017,892
BelmulletIreland 13,1968,200
Birr, OffalyIreland 13,3258,280
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 14,0618,737
BergamoItaly 13,8738,621
BolognaItaly 13,9398,662
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 13,7428,540
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 14,2468,853
BrindisiItaly 14,0518,732
BondoukouIvory Coast 18,21211,317
BouakeIvory Coast 18,32111,385
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,9156,161
BeirutLebanon 13,5188,400
BenghaziLibya 14,6929,130
BirzaiLithuania 12,3447,671
BitolaMacedonia 13,8508,607
BlantyreMalawi 15,1799,433
BvumbweMalawi 15,1669,424
BintuluMalaysia 6,4744,023
BamakoMali 17,82111,074
Bko-SMali 17,83211,081
BougounMali 17,95411,157
Bir MoghreinMauritania 16,40710,195
BaitagMongolia 8,6645,384
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,4725,265
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,6264,739
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,0384,373
BayandelgerMongolia 7,0714,394
BayankhongorMongolia 7,9584,945
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,1614,450
BulganMongolia 7,8024,848
BhamawMyanmar 8,0855,024
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 5,9353,688
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 5,5563,453
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 5,9013,667
BlenheimNew Zealand 5,4103,362
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 5,2753,278
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,4407,109
BilmaNiger 16,30310,131
Birni N’KonniNiger 17,23410,709
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,7456,677
BergenNorway 12,4127,713
Bergen - FloridaNorway 12,4147,714
BjornoyaNorway 10,7476,679
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,5477,176
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 11,7697,313
BadinPakistan 10,9266,790
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,3916,457
BalakotPakistan 10,2946,397
BarkhanPakistan 10,7276,666
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,9557,429
BascoPhilippines 5,5173,428
BialystokPoland 12,6837,881
BejaPortugal 14,9999,321
BragancaPortugal 14,5769,058
BistritaRomania 13,1598,177
BucharestRomania 13,3108,271
BajkitRussia 8,5275,299
BarabinskRussia 9,5545,937
BarnaulRussia 9,2355,739
BerezovoRussia 10,0836,266
BiserRussia 10,6046,589
BlagovescenskRussia 6,2843,905
BogdarinRussia 7,3324,556
BogucanyRussia 8,4055,223
BomnakRussia 6,5004,039
BorRussia 8,8585,505
BorzjaRussia 6,9694,331
BratskRussia 8,1055,036
BelgradeSerbia 13,5558,423
BoSierra Leone 18,30711,376
BontheSierra Leone 18,33311,392
BratislavaSlovakia 13,3758,311
BerberaSomalia 13,7658,554
BusanSouth Korea 5,3233,308
BadajozSpain 14,9009,259
BarcelonaSpain 14,5269,027
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 14,4949,007
BabanusaSudan 15,4959,629
BaselSwitzerland 13,7358,535
BernSwitzerland 13,8038,577
BangkokThailand 7,7584,821
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,7524,817
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,9104,915
BizerteTunisia 14,7279,151
BalikesirTurkey 13,6098,457
BursaTurkey 13,4958,386
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,1836,949
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 13,1028,142
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 13,1478,170
Belfast-AldergroveUk 13,1458,169
Birmingham, EnglandUk 13,3578,300
Bournemouth-HurnUk 13,5488,419
Brighton, EnglandUk 13,5258,405
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,7034,787
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,4685,883
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,3527,054
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,4754,645
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,4744,644
Batesville, MsUsa 10,3536,433
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,3176,411
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,3975,839
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,0326,856
Bedford, MaUsa 11,6787,257
Beeville, TxUsa 9,7176,038
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,0226,228
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,4804,648
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,3723,959
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,5137,154
Bettles, AkUsa 7,2194,486
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,1784,460
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,5036,527
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,6755,391
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,2897,015
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,6576,622
Bishop, CaUsa 7,7874,839
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,2715,761
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,1096,904
Blackville, ScUsa 11,1556,932
Blaine, WaUsa 7,6664,764
Blakely, GaUsa 10,8816,761
Block Island, RiUsa 11,5717,190
Boerne, TxUsa 9,6055,969
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,0505,002
Booneville, MsUsa 10,4686,505
Boonton, NjUsa 11,4657,124
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,6597,245
Bowler, WiUsa 10,1986,337
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,6386,610
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,1646,316
Brenham, TxUsa 9,8246,104
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,5537,179
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,2276,355
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,9646,813
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,1016,898
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,2226,352
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,3755,826
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,3946,459
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,7826,079
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,9936,210
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,2395,120
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,0676,877
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,7856,702
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,0516,868
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,2106,345
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,0676,877
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,1186,288
Burlington, VtUsa 11,4087,089
Burns, OregonUsa 7,8244,862
BajsunUzbekistan 10,7416,675
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,5188,400
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,0288,096
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,7559,790
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,7529,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -