Marshall Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Majuro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Majuro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Majuro with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 16,0239,957
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 14,9959,318
AlgiersAlgeria 14,9909,315
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 14,8419,222
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,0868,753
AzulArgentina 13,8868,629
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 5,8083,609
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2994,536
Alice SpringsAustralia 5,3253,309
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,4243,370
AmberleyAustralia 4,3522,704
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,3067,647
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,2247,596
AimoresBrazil 16,25210,099
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,68510,368
AltamiraBrazil 15,1709,427
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,6249,088
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,8099,824
ApodiBrazil 16,78610,431
AracajuBrazil 16,86410,480
AracuaiBrazil 16,22410,082
AragarcasBrazil 15,1729,428
AraxaBrazil 15,6569,729
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,87510,486
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,6944,781
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,7424,811
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8454,875
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,4517,737
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,7176,038
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,0846,266
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,9236,166
AbecheChad 16,0169,953
AntofagastaChile 13,1898,196
AricaChile 13,2348,224
AltaiChina 8,9255,546
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,3097,649
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,3407,668
AraucaColombia 12,9488,046
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,5887,822
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,7417,918
AzuaDominican Republic 12,6297,848
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 14,1088,767
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 14,0078,704
AswanEgypt 14,3488,916
AsyutEgypt 14,3078,891
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,7626,688
AsmaraEritrea 14,2198,836
AssabEritrea 13,9208,650
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,4668,989
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 14,2868,878
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,8033,606
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,8246,726
AccraGhana 18,32211,385
AlexandroupolisGreece 13,6258,467
AthensGreece 13,9888,693
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 14,0098,705
AasiaatGreenland 10,9236,788
AmmassalikGreenland 11,5917,203
AputiteqGreenland 11,4837,135
AkureyriIceland 11,8867,386
AgraIndia 9,9786,201
AhmedabadIndia 10,5866,578
AkolaIndia 10,1796,325
AllahabadIndia 9,6365,988
AmritsarIndia 10,2076,343
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,9453,073
AbadanIran 12,6697,873
ArakIran 12,3667,684
AlbengaItaly 14,0868,753
AlgheroItaly 14,4348,970
AmendolaItaly 14,0688,742
AnconaItaly 13,9538,670
ArezzoItaly 14,0288,717
AbidjanIvory Coast 18,54911,526
AdiakeIvory Coast 18,51711,507
AbashiriJapan 4,8783,031
AburatsuJapan 4,9563,080
AikawaJapan 4,7902,976
AjiroJapan 4,5312,816
AkitaJapan 4,7842,973
AkuneJapan 5,0813,157
AomoriJapan 4,8232,997
AsahikawaJapan 4,9593,081
AsosanJapan 5,0473,136
AmmanJordan 13,5978,449
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,8276,107
AinaziLatvia 12,2067,585
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,8168,586
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,5498,419
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,8248,590
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,6528,484
AtarMauritania 16,90710,506
AgalegaMauritius 12,8507,985
AcapulcoMexico 9,6606,003
AayanbulagMongolia 8,1665,075
AltaiMongolia 8,3005,158
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,8024,848
AgadirMorocco 15,8479,848
AmsterdamNetherlands 13,3048,267
AlexandraNew Zealand 5,8233,618
ApplebyNew Zealand 5,3793,343
ArapuniNew Zealand 5,0403,132
ArdmoreNew Zealand 4,9203,057
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 5,6703,523
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 5,5983,479
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 4,9153,054
Auckland CityNew Zealand 4,9003,045
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 4,8983,044
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 4,8983,044
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 4,8983,044
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 4,8983,044
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,2556,994
AgadezNiger 16,77810,426
AsuncionParaguay 14,4428,974
ArequipaPeru 13,1088,145
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,5223,432
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,2684,517
AradRomania 13,3928,322
AjanRussia 6,2093,858
AldanRussia 6,9324,308
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,6187,220
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,5155,913
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,5673,459
AnadyrRussia 6,4343,998
ArkhangelskRussia 11,0856,888
ArmavirRussia 12,3997,705
AstrakhanRussia 11,8727,377
Apia, UpoluSamoa 2,9751,849
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 14,4058,951
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 14,8499,227
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 14,8929,254
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 15,0879,375
Abu HamedSudan 14,5549,044
Abu Na’AmaSudan 14,8049,199
AqiqSudan 14,1618,800
ArbaatSudan 14,2008,824
AromaSudan 14,4688,990
AtbaraSudan 14,5899,065
Abu KamalSyria 13,0658,119
AleppoSyria 13,2378,226
AranyaprathetThailand 7,5484,691
AtakpameTogo 18,06011,222
AdanaTurkey 13,3218,278
AfyonTurkey 13,5148,398
AnkaraTurkey 13,2758,249
AntalyaTurkey 13,6428,477
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,5087,151
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 12,8457,982
AberporthUk 13,4188,338
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 13,3858,317
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,8717,998
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,7327,912
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3237,658
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,3417,669
ArtigasUruguay 14,4018,949
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,4436,490
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,4625,880
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,5344,682
Abilene, TxUsa 9,4865,894
Ada, MnUsa 9,5535,937
Adrian, MiUsa 10,6686,629
Aiken, ScUsa 11,0716,880
Akron, OhUsa 10,9076,778
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,8905,524
Albany, GaUsa 10,9476,802
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,4347,105
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,8836,141
Albion, NeUsa 9,5315,923
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,8285,486
Aledo, IlUsa 10,1246,291
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,5095,909
Algona, IaUsa 9,8436,117
Alice, TxUsa 9,6986,026
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,3947,081
Alliance, NeUsa 9,1355,677
Alma, MiUsa 10,5606,562
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,6116,594
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,1265,671
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,2735,763
Amherst, MaUsa 11,5277,163
Amite, LaUsa 10,3726,445
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,8034,227
Anderson, InUsa 10,5606,562
Anderson, ScUsa 10,9546,807
Angelica, NyUsa 11,1416,923
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,6686,629
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,3124,544
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,9096,779
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,2697,003
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,9816,824
Ashland, WiUsa 10,0046,216
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,5074,665
Atchison, KsUsa 9,8036,092
Athens, GaUsa 10,9556,808
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,8656,752
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,5117,153
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,0893,163
Auburn, NeUsa 9,7236,042
Augusta, GaUsa 11,0936,893
Augusta, MtUsa 8,4185,231
Aurora, IlUsa 10,3476,430
Austin, TxUsa 9,6986,026
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,8256,727
AndizanUzbekistan 10,2506,370
AcariguaVenezuela 13,0508,109
AdenYemen 13,6918,507


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -